Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Clive Rosewell Headteacher 
Rebecca Linden Deputy Headteacher - Assessment and Outcomes, Yrs. 9, 10 & 11
Anna Peduzzi Deputy Headteacher - Pedagogy & Personal Development Yrs. 7 & 8, Literacy
Debbie Chapman-Andrews Assistant Headteacher - Coaching and Partnerships
Jez Davison Assistant Headteacher - Developing Teaching
Tim Naylor Assistant Headteacher - Student Support (SENDCO & DSL)
George Berry Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum & Personal Development
Graham Jackson School Business Manager
CURRICULUM TEAMS
ART  
Aine Ovenden Subject Leader Art
Deborah Chapman-Andrews  Art and Textiles - Assistant Headteacher
Jenny McKelvie                 Art - Achievement Leader Year 9
   
CITIZENSHIP  
Emma Byron Subject Leader Citizenship, Ethics
Isabelle Davidson Citizenship, RE, Ethics
Jackie Barnard Citizenship - Inclusion Centre Manager
Brinsley Elliot Citizenship, Ethics, PE 
Lucie Jones Citizenship, Ethics - RE Subject leader, SLE 
Elizabeth Murley Citizenship, Ethics, RE
Susan Shillingford  Citizenship
   
COMPUTING  
Ali Yeater Subject Leader, Computing 
   
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY  
Graham Eves Curriculum Leader, Design and Technology
Tim Naylor Design and Technology - Assistant Headteacher
   
ENGLISH  
Anna Peduzzi Curriculum Leader, English, Deputy Headteacher
Claire Howard Second in English, Media
Aadilah Sooklall Second in English 
John Barnett English
Anji McAnuff English
Simone Robinson English
Oommi Sarker English
Emily Yillah English  
Tess Sterland English
   
ETHICS and RELIGIOUS EDUCATION  
Lucie Jones-Lee Subject leader RE, Ethics, SRE - SLE
Elizabeth Murley Ethics, RE, Citizenship
Isabelle Davidson Ethics, RE, Citizenship 
Emma Byron Ethics -Subject leader Citizenship
Daniel Richmond Ethics, History
Christian Moffat Ethics - Subject Leader, History
Brinsley Elliot Ethics, PE, & Citizenship
   
FOOD AND H&SC  
Simone Bravo                         Subject Leader, H&SC and Food
   
GEOGRAPHY  
Jez Davison Acting Subject leader Geography - Assistant Headteacher                  
George Berry Geography, Assistant Headteacher
Steve Busfield Geography
Liz Shillingford Geography, Citizenship
   
HISTORY  
Ross Joynes History 
Claire Laslett                        History
Daniel Richmond History, Ethics
   
MATHEMATICS  
Abul Hashem                       Second in Maths
Abdul Quayam Second in Maths 
Shaenaze Toofail  Second in Maths
Zohaib Azam Maths
Agnus Likus Maths
Rebecca Linden Maths - Deputy Headteacher            
Usman Loonat Maths
Inaya Mehmood Maths
Mili Prakash Maths
Jason Watton Maths
                          
MEDIA  
Oliver Hayes Media, English
Claire Howard Media - Second in English
   
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES  
Liz McLean Curriculum Leader MFL - SLE
Isabelle Berthelot                Subject leader Spanish, French
Natasha Brett French, Spanish
   
PERFORMING ARTS  
Laura Deacon            Curriculum Leader Performing Arts, Drama
Sian Morten Subject Leader Music
Jacob Gowland Music
Donovan Simpson Drama
   
PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
Trudi Culverhouse Curriculum Leader PE 
Brinsley Elliott P.E. & Citizenship
Aaron Johnson-Chapman P.E. - Achievement Leader Year 10
Rahul Hore P.E. - Achievement Leader Year 11
   
SCIENCE  
Mr Holbrook Curriculum Leader, Science
Ash Sayedi Second in Science
Fatima Farooq Science
Nergis Hussain Science 
Sanae Berrada Science
Ehsan Khushkhui Science
Saafaya Hussain Science
PASTORAL SUPPORT
ACHIEVEMENT LEADERS  
Lionel Morgan Year 7
Natalie Mitchell Year 8 
Jenny McKelvie Year 9
Aaron Johnson-Chapman Year 10
Rahul Hore Year 11
   
ASSISTANT ACHIEVEMENT LEADERS  
Avyonn Cross Year 9
Saima Arif Year 10
Mo Osman Year 11
   
COVER SUPERVISORS  
Barbara Gayle-Bryan Senior Cover supervisor
   
LEARNING SUPPORT  
Tim Naylor Assistant Headteacher - Student Support (SENDCO & DSL)
Christine Marshall  SEN Teacher
Jacqueline Barnard Inclusion Centre Manager & Ethics
   
Carolyn McGrath EAL
Kirilka Andeera Learning Support Assistant
Nicola Freestone Learning Support Assistant
Anjum Mohammed  Learning Support Assistant
Vanette Shelley Learning Support Assistant
Ricardo Trento Learning Support Assistant
Catherine Wigglesworth  Learning Support Assistant   
SUPPORT STAFF
ADMINISTRATION
Graham Jackson School Business Manager
Michael Thomas Assistant School Business Manager
Steve Sutton IT Systems & Network Manager
Emma Aherne Examinations Officer
Victoria Fisher Data Manager
Janice Feltham PA to Headteacher
Danielle Vernege PA to Deputy & Assistant Headteachers
Karen Spencer Senior Admin Officer
Debbie Raymond Admin Support Officer/Finance Officer
Emma Lubel Admin Support Officer – SEN/Work Related Learning
Sharon Lawrence Admin Support Officer Pupil Services/Receptionist
Karen Davies Admin Support & Display/Cover Work
Naahim Uddin   Admin Apprentice
   
TECHNICIANS  
Vacancy Learning Resources Centre Manager
Greg Ray IT Technician
Luke Childs IT Apprentice
Mandy Wright Art & DT Technician
Laila Jangtorun Senior Science Technician
Najaf Mushehdi Science Technician
Kym Holmes Admin Support Officer/Food Technician
   
SITE SERVICES PERSONNEL
Gaida Martial Premises Manager
Huwie Francis Site Services Officer
Colin Holder Site Services Officer 
   
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Parveen Akhtar  
Lydia Awuku  
Maureen Baker  
Riaz Naz  
Sajida Syed  
Lisa Thomas  
Back to Top